Year

Roman

Number

King Sucrose

Queen Sugar

Queen Parish

2020  -  - SUSPENDED DUE TO COVID-19 SUSPENDED DUE TO COVID-19  
2019 LXXVIII 78 Alton “Al” Landry Erin Blanchard St. Martin
2018 LXXVII 77 Donald Segura Janet Nelson St. John
2017 LXXVI 76 Dan Duplantis, Jr. Taylor Judice Iberia
2016 LXXV 75 Wilson Viator, Jr. Caroline Marcello Lafourche
2015 LXXIV 74 Wallace Ellender Sarah Saunier Vermillion
2014 LXXIII 73 Craig Callier Rebecca Simoneaux Newton Assumption
2013 LXXII 72 Greg Nolan Meredith Conger Ascension
2012 LXXI 71 Daniel Gonsoulin Mary Claire Simoneaux Burns Assumption
2011 LXX 70 Buckley Kessler Harley Melancon St. Martin
2010 LXIX 69 Jessie Breaux Hailey Keller Bennett St. James
2009 LXVIII 68 George Hymel Jade LeBlanc St. James
2008 LXVII 67 Wilson LeBlanc Chelsea Troxler St. Charles
2007 LXVI 66 Alton Landry, Sr. Paige Braud Falgoust St. John
2006 LXV 65 Calvin Viator Sarah Owens Piehet St. Charles
2005 LXIV 64 Calvin Viator Shawntel Smith Moore Iberia
2004 LXIII 63 Bobby Judice Ashlyn Falgout Mehlhaff St. Charles
2003 LXII 62 Charlie Melancon Crissy Michel LeBlanc St. James
2002 LXI 61 Jackie Theriot Amy Rebaldo Normand St. John
2001 LX 60 Ben Legendre Adrienne Hulin Scelfo Iberia
2000 LIX 59 Ronald Gonsoulin Johanna “Kay” Wilbert Gaudin Iberville
1999 LVIII 58 Jerome McKee Lori Roussel St. John
1998 LVII 57 Brannan “Bert” Beyt Erin Hymel Bourgeois Iberville
1997 LVI 56 Paul Borron III Jennifer Landry Baker Assumption
1996 LV 55 Lawrence Dugas, Sr. Marci Ayme Jeandron St. John
1995 LIV 54 Dan Duplantis, Sr. Rebecca Spangler Randall St. Mary
1994 LIII 53 Daniel Viatar Heather LeBourgeois St. Mary
1993 LII 52 John Gay Dina Fay Domangue  
1992 LI 51 Frank Minvielle Nicole Waguespack Escuriex Iberia
1991 L 50 Howard Robichaux Rebecca Daigle Rundell West Baton Rouge
1990 XLIX 49 Fred Y. Clark Monica Hargett Lafayette
1989 XLVIII 48 Irving Legendre, Jr. Wendy Thomas Rotolo Terrebone
1988 XLVII 47 William Patout III Angela Rodriguez  
1987 XLVI 46 Mel Schudmak Kathleen Musso Avenel St. James
1986 XLV 45 Warren Harang III Dana Breaux Durman Lafayette
1985 XLIV 44 Robert Allain Marquerite Rogers Prestel Iberia
1984 XLIII 43 A. Denis Lanaux Amy Bergeron Roth Assumption
1983 XLII 42 Joseph Anderson Theresa Gascon Larose West Baton Rouge
1982 XLI 41 Robert Miranda, Sr. Susan Anderson Zeringue Ascension
1981 XL 40 Richard Glynn Melissa Lewis Anderson Lafayette
1980 XXXIX 39 Henry “Dede” Frioux, Sr. Elissa Anne Gray  
1979 XXVIII 38 Gilbert Durbin Lillie Marie Steele  
1978 XXVII 37 Harvey Allums Jennifer T. Jarrel Lafayette
1977 XXVI 36 Joseph Melancon Laura Daly Williams Lafayette
1976 XXV 35 P.J. “Pete” deCravelles Doris T. Regan  
1975 XXXIV 34 Kenneth Kahan Karen Marie Fancher Fleischer St. John
1974 XXXIII 33 Wilson Melancon Leslie Susan Levet St. James
1973 XXXII 32 J. Patout Burns Jerri Ann Olivier Tatum Iberia
1972 XXXI 31 P. Chauvin Wilkinson Christine M. Adams  
1971 XXX 30 Frank L. Barker, Jr. Elfrieda Dunckleman Bayhi Terrebone
1970 XXIX 29 Ramon E. Billeaud Kathleen Ann Clement / Anita Marie Gravois Terrebone
1969 XXVIII 28 Joseph G. Beaud, Sr.  Joy Ann LeBlanc Bollinger  
1968 XXVII 27 Roland J. Toups Sandra Mae LeBlanc Ryan St. Charles
1967 XXVI 26 Thomas Hodge Allen Jan Marie Hebert Shaw Iberville
1966 XXV 25 Andrew Price Gay Mary Kendall Mhoon Maginnis Iberia
1965 XXIV 24 James Graugnard Sharyn Ann Greco Hecard  Lafourche
1964 XXIII 23 James P. Cross Mary Sue Barker DeGeneres  Terrebone
1963 XXII 22 J. B. Luke Jo Ann Busse  West Baton Rouge
1962 XXI 21 Warren J. Harang, Jr. Diana May Nicol LeBlanc Lafourche
1961 XX 20 J. Malcolm Duhe Charlotte J. (Judith) Cox Warren  
1960 XIX 19 Martin J. Kahao, Jr. Lyndal Larson Reed Iberia
1959 XVIII 18 Charles C. Savoie Susan Marie Onnebane O’Neil Avoyelles
1958 XVII 17 Brannan Beyt Marcy Lancaster Simoneaux  
1957 XVI 16 Alfred A. Thibaut Billie John Mulhearn LaPrairie Avoyelles
1956 XV 15 John “Jack” Schaffer, Jr. Yvonne Cheramie Stokes Lafourche
1955 XIV 14 Stephen C. Munson Dixie Breithaupt Gunn / Lois LeBlanc Boudreaux Rapides
1954 XIII 13 P. Lacaze Billeaud Janet Kerne Lapeyre  
1953 XII 12 L. A. Borne Rita Fay Coco Roussel  
1952 XI 11 Murphy Foster, Sr. Sylvia Segura Bienvenu / Sidney Mae Maraist Durand Iberia
1951 X 10 Leon Buillard Carolyn Capone Brannon   
1950 IX 9 F.A. Graugnard, Jr. Iris Millet Hargroder   
1949 VIII 8 S. Edwin Pearce Joan Fournet Romero / Virginia Laperouse Smith  
1948 VII 7 Ernest Burguires Joyce Oubre Lepresto Iberia
1947 VI 6 Bronier Thibaut Cecilia Mount McAllister  
1946 V 5 Clarence Bourg Dorothy Bernard Caillouet Lafourche
1942-1945  -  - SUSPENDED DUE TO WWII SUSPENDED DUE TO WWII  
1941 IV 4 Leon Landry Elizabeth Smedes Jardin   
1940 III 3 J. Pauline Duhe Joy Rita LaBauve Sigura  
1939 II 2 George Billeaud Verna Ozenne Ellington  
1938 I 1 Gov. Earl K. Long Alberta Mestayer Nereaux Iberia